​Sunnyside Strings


Groups and schedule
Group schedule 2019-20   Changes likely!! 
All group classes are at St Mark's By-The-Lake Church unless otherwise specified.
​ 
Sept 7 PLAY-IN 10:00 am, everyone. Short general parent info session afterwards.(15 minutes)
Sept 7: Paganini Ensemble- play-in at 10 am, parent and student meeting following general parent session above, and 1 hour class.  Bring stands!

​Sept 14, 28
Oct 5, 12
Nov 2 back-up date if needed,  SAO conference in Guelph, student day 
http://suzukiontario.org/2019-sao-conference/sao-annual-student-day-2019-nov-2/ 

Nov 9, 30 not at St Mark's, venue tba
Dec 30
Dec 14: piano rehearsals for Ms Michèle and Mr Penny students.
Dec 19 tentative date, solo recital


Lists subject to adjustments, 2019-20 groups below.  

Beethoven                 Vivaldi                       Tchaikovsky             Mendelssohn                 Paganini Ensemble                     Kreisler
10:00                           10:00                        11:00-12:30               11:00-12:30                        12:30-2:30                             2:30-4:00

Adeia                          Caroline                   Angela                      Alies                              Aiden             Miriam                    Cassidy    
​Audrey                        Chloe                       Anjali                        Carys                             Amy              Olivia                       Duff
​Riley                            Cole                         Eesha                       Caydon                         Athavan         Pieter                      Isla
Jethro                          Daniel Z                   Evan D                     Celeste                         Avery             Ruth                        Julia                
Madison                      Emily                        Fynn                         Ellie F                           Daniel W        Ryan                       Kasra
​Sarah                          Griffin                       Irene                         Ellie O                          Gianluca                                        Mattea  
​Saya                           Judah                       Jackie                       Emma                           Iain                Tatiana                    Maximus                                   Shiloh                         Jude                         Micaela                     Keziah                          Jenna             Van                         Nate            
​                                   Sophie                      Minyan                      Lauren                         Jessica           William                    Rebecca
                                   Victor B                     Norah                       Louise                          Jonathan                                        Ruby                                                                       Xander                      Sadie                        Minyang                       Kasey                                            
                                                                     Shauna                    Grady                            Logan                                        
                                                                     Tobias                                                                           
                                                                     Victor H                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
​                                       


Kreisler group:  The classes will include some reading this year.   Please bring music stand to group each time.